Julius Kühn-Institut Logo VIVC logo

Vitis International Variety Catalogue VIVC

Microsatellite by profile


Passport descriptors
Prime name
Color of berry skin
Variety number VIVC
Country or region of origin of the variety
Species
Source of data

SSR-marker data
SSR-markerAllele 1 Allele 2
VVS2125133
VVMD5238240
VVMD7247249
VVMD25241241
VVMD27180180
VVMD28258260
VVMD32250272
VRZAG62194196
VRZAG79239247