Julius Kühn-Institut Logo VIVC logo

Vitis International Variety Catalogue VIVC

Microsatellite by profile


Passport descriptors
Prime name
Color of berry skin
Variety number VIVC
Country or region of origin of the variety
Species
Source of data

SSR-marker data
SSR-markerAllele 1Allele 2
VVS2145151
VVMD5234236
VVMD7243249
VVMD25241255
VVMD27182182
VVMD28234258
VVMD32240256
VRZAG62186188
VRZAG79247261