Julius Kühn-Institut Logo VIVC logo

Vitis International Variety Catalogue VIVC

Microsatellite by profile


Passport descriptors
Prime name
Color of berry skin
Variety number VIVC
Country or region of origin of the variety
Species
Source of data

SSR-marker data
SSR-markerAllele 1Allele 2
VVS2143143
VVMD5238238
VVMD7239247
VVMD25249249
VVMD27180186
VVMD28244258
VVMD32272274
VRZAG62
VRZAG79